Members-only rates
3.2 / 5 Good

EuroStar Inn

EuroStar Inn
EuroStar Inn – Khajuraho, MP
EuroStar Inn – Khajuraho, MP
Check in 10:00 AM
Check out 10:00 AM

About EuroStar Inn

EuroStar Inn provides flawless service and all the necessary facilities for visitors.Remain linked during your visit by utilizing the complimentary internet access available.Prior to your check-in date, you can arrange airport transportation services, guaranteeing a seamless and efficient experience for both arrival and departure. The inn offers complimentary parking for guests who arrive with their own mode of transport.Effortlessly plan your daily activities and travel requirements with luggage storage and safety deposit boxes provided by the front desk services. Securing passes to the city's top attractions is simple with the inn's ticket service and tours.For extended visits or whenever required, the dry cleaning service and laundry service ensures your preferred travel garments remain clean and accessible. During leisurely days and evenings, in-room amenities such as 24-hour room service, room service and daily housekeeping enable you to maximize your stay in the room.In limited designated zones, smoking is exclusively permitted.Crafted for coziness, every guestroom provides an array of features, guaranteeing a tranquil night's sleep while maintaining the level of comfort.For an elevated experience at inn, select rooms are equipped with air conditioning to improve your stay.At EuroStar Inn, a selection of rooms can be found that showcase unique design elements such as a balcony or terrace.For certain chosen rooms, guests can enjoy in-room amusement like daily newspaper, television and cable TV as a part of their stay.Rest assured that your hydration needs will be met, as some guestrooms are equipped with a refrigerator and bottled water.Maintain your cleanliness and feel revitalized using a hair dryer available in select guest restrooms. Begin your holiday mornings right with your essential cup of coffee, offered daily at the cafe on-site. During your visit, indulge in a range of delightful culinary choices at inn to enhance your experience.EuroStar Inn provides a superb assortment of leisure amenities for guests to enjoy. Treat and spoil yourself by stopping at massage and spa for a memorable experience.

Amenities

  • 24-hour front desk
  • Meeting space
  • On-site dining
  • Café / coffee shop
  • Breakfast available
  • Business center
  • Express check-in / check-out
  • Dry cleaning
  • Self-service laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Full kitchen / kitchenette
  • Spa / sauna
  • Family friendly
  • Airport shuttle
  • Air conditioning
  • Elevator
  • In-room safe

Reviews

3.2 / 5
Good 25 reviews
  • Engine customer Feb 2025

    Nothing. Everything, staff wasn't very well mannered, rooms were not at all maintained, sevices offered were bad.

  • Engine customer Nov 2024

    Passable

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    1 . Tv was not working. 2 . Ac was not working properly. 3 . There was no ac in dinning hall Etc Staff service was very poor.

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    Staff service was poor. There was no ac in dinning room we were swatting while having dinner.

  • Engine customer Jun 2024

    all

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer May 2024

    Superb

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Best off money No facility

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Not much I liked to be frank. It seemed we were not expected, at least it seemed like that to me. Already from arrival I got my doubts; there was just parking for car outside the premises, and then you walked through a short pathway to the reception. It was unkempt, and untidy. I had booked two rooms, and they were sort of OK, and some efforts had been made to update them; such as new tiles, good aircon (which we did not use). The bedclothes and towels did not appear clean, and during the night there were loud talk from the reception area, which disturbed our sleep. There were no toilet papers in neither of our bathroom, and nowhere to place the rolls (which we bought). I did not feel comfortable, and even if the room rate was cheap, I will not stay there again. We had planned to stay for three nights, but left for home after the first night. My guests had to leave as they had business to tend to, and I did not want to stay alone, and was glad to leave. One of my guests demanded some payment back, which they agreed to (5,000 rupees), which should be paid into her account. Let’s see if the money appear.

  • Engine customer Mar 2024

    Food service poor, bisleri water not available, tea served to the satisfaction. Location & cleanliness

  • Engine customer Feb 2024

    Good

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    The Staff Behaviour was Good and the room was neat and clean.But In the Room Proper Air ventilation not available so, too much heating in the night.

  • Engine customer Sep 2023

    Superb

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Good premises. Room is ok. No telephone facility or calling Bell system for room service. Bad room service

  • Engine customer Aug 2023

    Good

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Exceptional

  • Engine customer Jul 2023

    Very good

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Very poor

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Location And Reception Staff No available Drinking water in room soap for wash hand

  • Engine customer Jun 2023

    Neatness

Frequently asked questions about EuroStar Inn

Does EuroStar Inn have free Wi-Fi?
Yes, EuroStar Inn offers free Wi-Fi for all guests.
Does EuroStar Inn offer parking?
Yes, EuroStar Inn offers free parking on-site.
Does EuroStar Inn have meeting spaces, conference centers, or conference rooms?
Yes. EuroStar Inn offers meeting spaces for business and group use.
Does EuroStar Inn have a fitness center?
EuroStar Inn does not list an on-site fitness center. Some properties partner with nearby gyms — check directly with the hotel.
Where is EuroStar Inn located, and how walkable is the area?
EuroStar Inn is located at Main temple road, Khajuraho, MP 471606. With a Walk Score of 30, the area is rated Car-Dependent. A car or rideshare is recommended for most trips in this area.

Why no public rates?

Hotel partners contractually require business-email verification before showing the negotiated B2B rate. Hotel partners offer Engine exclusive business-traveler rates that aren't available to the public.

100% free and without commitment. Leave anytime.

Unlock exclusive rates